Staff Directory

Antonio Pepe

Markham Place Principal

Markham Place School

Carol Anderson

5th Grade

Carissa Bavosi, MSW, LCSW

School Social Worker

Amy Becker

World Language

Jennifer Brush

Music, Band/Orchestra

Kimberly Christman

7th & 8th Grade Language Arts

Alison Cooperman

7th Grade Special Education

Gina Daniels

5th Grade

Gabriella Esposito

7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Anna Files

5th Grade Special Education

Nicole Florio

5th Grade teacher

Steve Galgon

7th Grade Math

Kristen Gallo

Physical Education/Heatlh Teacher

Lauren Gardner

6th Grade Language Arts

Jill Griffiths

6th & 7th Grade Language Arts

Kelly Hance

5th & 6th Grade Special Education

Christine Heyl

Interventionist

Lara Hovsepian

7th Gr. Civics/Social Studies

Catherine Indelicato

Secretary, Special Services

Ann Kiely

5th Grade

Maggie Lazzari

District Therapy Dog

Suzanne Lazzari

Director of Special Services

Erica Lencsak

5th Grade & 6th Grade Math

Eileen Lesch

7th & 8th Grade Math

Melissa Little

8th Grade Math

Jill Lynch

Technology Computers

Amy Macchia

7th & 8th Grade Science

Kate Maguire

5th & 6th Grade Special Education

Tracey McGimpsey

5th, 7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Desiree Meek

Speech

Kathleen Mulcahy, M.Ed., LDT/C, NCED

School Learning Disabilities Teacher-Consultant

Michelle Mullan

Supervisor of Pupil Services

Alyssa Nortz

8th Grade

Bernard Olsen

7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

Tamara Pellien

6th & 7th Grade Science

Antonio Pepe

Markham Place Principal

Deborah Petrone

Part-Time Media Assistant

Ryan Pina

Health/Physical Education

Danielle Poland

5th -8th MD Teacher

Allison Ponterio

School Counselor

John Poplawski

Grounds Maintenance

Laura Redmond, CSN

Markham Place Nurse

Tracy Rehder

Markham Place Main Office Clerk

Kelly Ribeiro

7th & 8th Grade Special Education

Angela Rosen

Director of Curriculum

Stephanie Scalzo

Secretary to the Markham Principal

Jason Scherzinger

Technology Support Specialist

Erin Smeltzer

7th Grade Science & Social Studies

Sherilyn Szesko

6th & 7th Grade Math

Jennifer Taylor

6th & 7th Grade Social Studies

Tara Tuzzeo, BCaBA

5th -8th MD Teacher

Christine Urbanczyk

Interventionist

Jennifer Vanartsdalen

7th Grade Language Arts

Brendan Williams

Network Administrator

Brielle Winters, OTR/L

School Occupational Therapist

Valerie Zusack

Secretary, Curriculum